GE2020: Complete List of candidates in all constituencies

GE2020 is coming real soon with voting day on 10th July 2020. With many of us anxious about the political landscape of Singapore in the near future, here’s the complete list of candidates in every constituencies:

Aljunied GRC

WP:

Pritam Singh | Sylvia Lim | Faisal Manap | Leon Perrera | Gerald Giam

PAP:

Victor Lye | Alex Yeo Sheng Chye | Chan Hui Yuh | Chua Eng Leong | Shamsul Kamar

Ang Mo Kio GRC

PAP:

Lee Hsien Loong | Gan Thiam Poh | Daryl David | Nadia Samdin | Ng Ling Ling

RP:

Kenneth Jeyaretnam | Andy Zhu | Charles Yeo | Soh Guan Soon | Noraini Yunus

Bishan-Toa Payoh GRC

PAP:

Ng Eng Hen | Chee Hong Tat | Saktiandi Supaat | Chong Kee Hiong

SPP:

Williiamson Lee | Melvyn Chiu | Steve Chia | Osman Sulaiman

Bukit Batok SMC

PAP: Murali Pillai

SDP: Chee Soon Juan

Bukit Panjang SMC

PAP: Liang Eng Hwa

SDP: Paul Tambyah

Choa Chu Kang GRC

PAP:

Gan Kim Yong | Low Yen Ling | Zhulkarnain Abdul Rahim | Don Wee

PSP:

Francis Yuen | Tan Meng Wah | Choo Shaun Ming | Abdul Rahman

East Coast GRC

PAP:

Heng Swee Keat | Maliki Osman | Jessica Tan | Tan Kiat How | Cheryl Chan

WP:

Nicole Seah | Terence Tan | Dylan Ng | Kenneth Foo | Abdul Shariff Aboo Kassim

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC

PAP:

Vivian Balakrishnan | Sim Ann | Christopher de Souza | Edward Chia Bing Hui

SDP:

Tan Jee Say | James Gomez | Min Cheong | Alfred Tan

Hong Kah North SMC

PAP:: Amy Khor

PSP:: Gigene Wong

Hougang SMC

WP: Dennis Tan

PAP: Lee Hong Chuang

Jalan Besar GRC

PAP:

Josephine Teo | Heng Chee How | Denise Phua | Wan Rizal

PV:

Lim Tean | Leong Sze Hian | Nor Azlan Bin Sulaiman | Michael Fang Amin

Jurong GRC

People’s Action Party:

Tharman Shanmugaratnam | Tan Wu Meng | Rahayu Mahzam | Shawn Huang | Xie Yao Quan

Red Dot United:

Michelle Lee | Ravi Philemon | Alec Tok | Liyana Dhamirah | Nicholas Tang

Kebun Baru SMC

PAP: Henry Kwek

PSP: Kumaran Pillai

MacPherson SMC

PAP: Tin Pei Ling

PPP: Goh Meng Seng

Marine Parade GRC

PAP:

Tan Chuan-Jin | Edwin Tong | Seah Kian Peng | Tan See Leng | Mohd Fahmi Aliman

WP:

Yee Jenn Jong | Ron Tan | Muhammad Fadli Mohammed Fawzi | Nathaniel Koh | Muhammad Azhar Abdul Latip

Marsiling-Yew Tee GRC

PAP:

Lawrence Wong | Zaqy Mohamad | Alex Yam | Hany Soh

SDP:

Benjamin Pwee | Khung Wai Yeen | Bryan Lim | Damanhuri Abas

Marymount SMC

PAP: Gan Siow Huang

PSP: Ang Yong Guan

Mountbatten SMC

PAP: Lim Biow Chuan

PV: Sivakumaran Chellappa

Nee Soon GRC

PAP

K Shanmugam | Muhammad Faishal Ibrahim | Louis Ng | Carrie Tan Huimin | Derrick Goh Soon Hee

PSP

Damien Tay Chye Seng | Muhammad Taufik Bin Supan | Brad Bowyer | Kala Manickam | Sri Nallakaruppan

Pasir Ris–Punggol GRC

PAP

Teo Chee Hean | Desmond Tan | Yang Wanling | Janil Puthucheary | Mohamed Sharael

SDA

Desmond Lim | Harminder Pal Singh | Abu Mohamed | Kuswadi Atnawi | Kelvin Ong

PV

Jireh Lim | Prabu Ramachandran | Mohamed Nassir Ismail | Gilbert Goh | Vigneswari V. Ramachandran.

Pioneer SMC

PAP Patrick Tay

PSP: Lim Cher Hong

Independent: Cheang Peng Wah

Potong Pasir SMC

PAP: Sitoh Yih Pin

SPP: Jose Raymond

Punggol West SMC

PAP: Sun Xueling

WP: Tan Chen Chen

Radin Mas SMC

People’s Action Party: Melvin Yong

Reform Party: Kumar Appavoo

Sembawang GRC

PAP:

Ong Ye Kung | Lim Wee Kiak | Vikram Nair | Poh Li San | Mariam Jaafar

NSP:

Ivan Yeo Tiong Boon | Spencer Ng | Sathin Ravindran | Yadzeth Hairis | Sebastian Teo

Sengkang GRC

PAP:

Ng Chee Meng | Lam Pin Min | Amrin Amin | Raymond Lye

WP:

Jamus Lim | Louis Chua | Raeesah Khan | He Tingru

Tampines GRC

PAP:

Masagos Zulkifli | Baey Yam Keng | Cheng Li Hui | Koh Poh Koon | Desmond Choo

NSP:

Reno Fong | Mohamad Ridzwan | Eugene Yeo Ren Yuan | Choong Hon Heng | Vincent Ng Kian Guan.

Tanjong Pagar GRC

PAP:

Chan Chun Sing | Indranee Rajah | Joan Pereira | Eric Chua | Alvin Tan

PSP:

Michael Chua | Harish Pillay | Wendy Low | Terence Soon | A’bas Bin Kasmani

West Coast GRC

PAP:

S Iswaran | Foo Mee Har | Desmond Lee | Ang Wei Ng | Rachel Ong

PSP:

Tan Cheng Bock | Jeffrey Khoo Poh Tiong | Hazel Poa | Leong Mun Wai | Loganathan Nadarajah

Yio Chu Kang SMC

PAP: Yip Hon Weng

PSP: Kayla Low

Yuhua SMC

PAP: Grace Fu

SDP: Robin Low

brutalasians

Leave a Reply